- Above 72,00098.2%
- Above 74,00098.8%
- Above 76,00097.7%
- Above 78,00093.7%
- Above 80,00077%
- Above 82,00047%
- Above 84,00019%
- Above 86,0005%
- Above 88,0001.6%
Above 74,000 (98.8%) is priced above Above 72,000 (98.2%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path
Reading
On Polymarket, the implied probability for Above 82,000 on “Bitcoin above ___ on October 26?” moved -24.5 percentage points over 24 hours, and is now about 47%. 4d left. 24h evidence volume about $23K. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Official rules are on Polymarket. This page restates public source text. This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Binance 1 minute candle for BTC/USDT closing at 12:00 in the ET timezone (noon) on the date specified in the title has a final "Close" price higher than the price specified in the title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The resolution source for this market is Binance, specifically the BTC/USDT "Close" prices currently available at https://www.binance.com/en/trade/BTC_USDT with "1m" and "Candles" selected on the top bar. Please note that this market is about the price according to Binance BTC/USDT, not according to other exchanges or trading pairs. Price precision is determined by the number of decimal places in the source.
Financial data only. Not a prediction market. No trading.
Other readings on this occurrence
- Bitcoin price on October 26?80,000-82,000 31.5% · 24h +13.0 pp · 24h Vol $1K · · 4d left