KalshiCPI print (YoY)MacroListed Jun 10, 2026
Current Above 3.9%
45%24h -2.0 pp · 24h Vol $2K · · 47d left · Dec 10, 2026
- Above 3.0%98%
- Above 3.1%98%
- Above 3.2%98%
- Above 3.3%99%
- Above 3.4%96%
- Above 3.5%94%
- Above 3.6%88%
- Above 3.7%76%
- Above 3.8%62%
- Above 3.9%45%
- Above 4.0%37%
- Above 4.1%22%
- Above 4.2%11%
- Above 4.3%11%
- Above 4.4%7%
- Above 4.5%8%
- Above 4.6%5%
- Above 4.7%3%
- Above 4.8%2%
- Above 4.9%2%
- Above 5.0%2%
Above 3.3% (99%) is priced above Above 3.2% (98%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path · Above 3.9%
Reading
On Kalshi, the implied probability for Above 3.9% on “CPI YoY in November” moved -2.0 percentage points over 24 hours, and is now about 45%. 47d left · Dec 10, 2026. 24h evidence volume about $2K. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Kalshi writes one rule per outcome; the text below is one of them.
Official rules are on Kalshi. This page restates public source text. If the Consumer Price Index (CPI) increases by more than 3.1% in the twelve months ending November 2026 (as represented by the one-decimal place value reported by the Bureau of Labor Statistics), then the market resolves to Yes.