KalshiCPI print (YoY)MacroListed Sep 17, 2026
Current Above 3.9%
62%24h +35.0 pp · 24h Vol $8K · · 83d left · Jan 13, 2027
- Above 3.0%95%
- Above 3.1%95%
- Above 3.2%93%
- Above 3.3%96%
- Above 3.4%91%
- Above 3.5%83%
- Above 3.6%82%
- Above 3.7%73%
- Above 3.8%63%
- Above 3.9%62%
- Above 4.0%22%
- Above 4.1%29%
- Above 4.2%18%
- Above 4.3%17%
- Above 4.4%10%
- Above 4.5%9%
- Above 4.6%5%
- Above 4.7%13%
- Above 4.8%3%
- Above 4.9%2%
- Above 5.0%1%
Above 3.3% (96%) is priced above Above 3.2% (93%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path · Above 3.9%
Reading
On Kalshi, the implied probability for Above 3.9% on “CPI YoY in December” moved +35.0 percentage points over 24 hours, and is now about 62%. 86d left · Jan 13, 2027. 24h evidence volume about $8K. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Kalshi writes one rule per outcome; the text below is one of them.
Official rules are on Kalshi. This page restates public source text. If the Consumer Price Index (CPI) increases by more than 3.3% in the twelve months ending December 2026 (as represented by the one-decimal place value reported by the Bureau of Labor Statistics), then the market resolves to Yes.