- Above 2.5%99%
- Above 2.6%99%
- Above 2.7%99%
- Above 2.8%99%
- Above 2.9%99%
- Above 3.0%99%
- Above 3.1%76%
- Above 3.2%94%
- Above 3.3%70%
- Above 3.4%26%
- Above 3.5%3%
- Above 3.6%15%
- Above 3.7%1%
- Above 3.8%1%
- Above 3.9%1%
- Above 4.0%1%
- Above 4.1%1%
- Above 4.2%1%
- Above 4.3%1%
- Above 4.4%1%
- Above 4.5%1%
- Above 4.6%1%
- Above 4.7%1%
- Above 4.8%1%
- Above 4.9%1%
- Above 5.0%8%
Above 3.2% (94%) is priced above Above 3.1% (76%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path
Result
Settled as Above 3.3% · Sep 11, 2026. The expectation above is closed.
Realization from Kalshi settlement fields, not from the contract merely being closed.
Reading
On Kalshi, “Inflation in August 2026 (CPI YoY)” settled as Above 3.3% · Sep 11, 2026. The last implied probability for Above 3.3% was about 70%. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Kalshi writes one rule per outcome; the text below is one of them.
Official rules are on Kalshi. This page restates public source text. If the Consumer Price Index (CPI) increases by more than 2.7% in the twelve months ending August 2026 (as represented by the one-decimal place value reported by the Bureau of Labor Statistics), then the market resolves to Yes.