KalshiCPI print (YoY)MacroListed Dec 7, 2022
Last Above 7.2%
65%Expectation closed
- Above 6.8%99%
- Above 6.9%93%
- Above 7.0%94%
- Above 7.1%74%
- Above 7.2%65%
- Above 7.3%18%
- Above 7.4%14%
- Above 7.5%8%
- Above 7.6%5%
- Above 7.7%2.5%
- Above 7.8%1%
- Above 7.9%1%
- Above 8.0%1%
Above 7.0% (94%) is priced above Above 6.9% (93%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path
Last stored probability only
Result
Settled as Above 7.0% · Dec 13, 2022. The expectation above is closed.
Realization from Kalshi settlement fields, not from the contract merely being closed.
Reading
On Kalshi, “Inflation, November 2022?” settled as Above 7.0% · Dec 13, 2022. The last implied probability for Above 7.2% was about 65%. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Kalshi writes one rule per outcome; the text below is one of them.
Official rules are on Kalshi. This page restates public source text. 以 Kalshi 官方规则为准。本页仅作中文整理,规则译文生成中。