PolymarketPrice reachedCryptoListed Sep 1, 2026
Last ↑ 2,800
100%Expectation closed
- ↑ 2,400100%
- ↑ 2,400100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,500100%
- ↑ 2,600100%
- ↑ 2,600100%
- ↑ 2,600100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,700100%
- ↑ 2,800100%
- ↑ 2,9000%
- ↑ 3,0000%
- ↑ 3,1000%
- ↑ 3,2000%
- ↑ 3,3000%
- ↑ 4,0000%
- ↓ 1,9000%
- ↓ 2,0000%
- ↓ 2,1000%
- ↓ 2,2000%
- ↓ 2,3000%
- ↓ 2,400100%
- ↓ 2,400100%
- ↓ 2,400100%
- ↓ 2,500100%
- ↓ 2,500100%
- ↓ 2,600100%
- ↓ 2,700100%
Path · ↑ 2,700
Result
Settled as ↑ 2,800 · ↓ 2,400 · Oct 1, 2026. The expectation above is closed.
Realization from Polymarket settlement fields, not from the contract merely being closed.
Reading
On Polymarket, “What price will Ethereum hit in September?” settled as ↑ 2,800 · ↓ 2,400 · Oct 1, 2026. The last implied probability for ↑ 2,800 was about 100%. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Official rules are on Polymarket. This page restates public source text. What price will Ethereum hit in September?