- Above 1,80084.5%
- Above 1,90080%
- Above 2,00094%
- Above 2,10086%
- Above 2,20064%
- Above 2,30038%
- Above 2,40018%
- Above 2,5006.5%
- Above 2,6003%
- Above 2,7001.3%
- Above 2,8001.2%
Above 2,000 (94%) is priced above Above 1,900 (80%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path
Reading
On Polymarket, the current implied probability for Above 2,300 on “Ethereum above ___ on November 8?” is about 38%. 7d left. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Official rules are on Polymarket. This page restates public source text. This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Binance 1 minute candle for ETH/USDT closing at 12:00 in the ET timezone (noon) on the date specified in the title has a final "Close" price higher than the price specified in the title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The resolution source for this market is Binance, specifically the ETH/USDT "Close" prices currently available at https://www.binance.com/en/trade/ETH_USDT with "1m" and "Candles" selected on the top bar. Please note that this market is about the price according to Binance ETH/USDT, not according to other exchanges or trading pairs. Price precision is determined by the number of decimal places in the source.
Financial data only. Not a prediction market. No trading.
Other readings on this occurrence
- Ethereum price on November 8?2,200-2,300 25.5% · 24h — · · 7d left