- Above 2,00066.1%
- Above 2,10071%
- Above 2,20073%
- Above 2,30068%
- Above 2,40040%
- Above 2,50039.5%
- Above 2,6005.5%
- Above 2,70037.9%
- Above 2,80041.6%
Above 2,100 (71%) is priced above Above 2,000 (66.1%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path
Reading
On Polymarket, the current implied probability for Above 2,800 on “Ethereum above ___ on November 5?” is about 41.6%. 7d left. 24h evidence volume about $774. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Official rules are on Polymarket. This page restates public source text. This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Binance 1 minute candle for ETH/USDT closing at 12:00 in the ET timezone (noon) on the date specified in the title has a final "Close" price higher than the price specified in the title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The resolution source for this market is Binance, specifically the ETH/USDT "Close" prices currently available at https://www.binance.com/en/trade/ETH_USDT with "1m" and "Candles" selected on the top bar. Please note that this market is about the price according to Binance ETH/USDT, not according to other exchanges or trading pairs. Price precision is determined by the number of decimal places in the source.
Financial data only. Not a prediction market. No trading.
Other readings on this occurrence
- Ethereum price on November 5?2,600-2,700 50% · 24h — · · 7d left