- Above 1,90098.4%
- Above 2,00098.4%
- Above 2,10093%
- Above 2,20084%
- Above 2,30064.5%
- Above 2,40039%
- Above 2,50017.5%
- Above 2,6007%
- Above 2,7002.6%
- Above 2,8001.1%
Above 2,000 (98.4%) is priced above Above 1,900 (98.4%). These are the source's stored prices.
Path
Reading
On Polymarket, the current implied probability for Above 2,400 on “Ethereum above ___ on November 4?” is about 39%. 7d left. 24h evidence volume about $11K. Public market data. Not investment advice.
Rules
Official rules are on Polymarket. This page restates public source text. This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Binance 1 minute candle for ETH/USDT closing at 12:00 in the ET timezone (noon) on the date specified in the title has a final "Close" price higher than the price specified in the title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The resolution source for this market is Binance, specifically the ETH/USDT "Close" prices currently available at https://www.binance.com/en/trade/ETH_USDT with "1m" and "Candles" selected on the top bar. Please note that this market is about the price according to Binance ETH/USDT, not according to other exchanges or trading pairs. Price precision is determined by the number of decimal places in the source.
Financial data only. Not a prediction market. No trading.
Other readings on this occurrence
- Ethereum price on November 4?2,300-2,400 25.5% · 24h — · · 7d left